Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 26 of 26
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Nixon, Dority |
17 Apr 1777 | Pasquotank County, North Carolina, United States | I5003 |
2 |
Wise, Mary A |
17 Apr 1795 | Pennsylvania, United States | I13579 |
3 |
Barker, Mary |
17 Apr 1819 | Millwood, Todmorder, York, England | I3090 |
4 |
Markwell, Elias W. |
17 Apr 1822 | I5895 | |
5 |
Saunders, Mary |
17 Apr 1827 | I11851 | |
6 |
Porter, James B. |
17 Apr 1832 | I16615 | |
7 |
Woodhouse, Amelia |
17 Apr 1834 | Adwick, England | I5913 |
8 |
Books, Margaret Rebecca |
17 Apr 1838 | Ohio, United States | I23470 |
9 |
Brooke, Andrew M. |
17 Apr 1842 | Ohio, United States | I478 |
10 |
Shrout, James Dennon |
17 Apr 1842 | I19634 | |
11 |
Thayer, Mariah S |
17 Apr 1846 | Bartholomew County, Indiana, United States | I611 |
12 |
Moran, James A. |
17 Apr 1849 | Kentucky, United States | I6771 |
13 |
Bennett, John |
17 Apr 1851 | Indiana, United States | I24029 |
14 |
Grayson, Laura Ellen |
17 Apr 1857 | Bath County, Kentucky, United States | I13645 |
15 |
Vice, Nannie |
17 Apr 1864 | I3826 | |
16 |
Ashton, Alferd E. |
17 Apr 1867 | Madison County, Indiana, United States | I1321 |
17 |
Nowatzke, Pauline |
17 Apr 1874 | Germany | I1155 |
18 |
Stair, Minnie A |
17 Apr 1880 | Indiana, United States | I22357 |
19 |
Whitton, Eva D. |
17 Apr 1881 | Bath County, Kentucky, United States | I15603 |
20 |
Hart, Roch Villiers |
17 Apr 1885 | McMinn County, Tennessee, United States | I21409 |
21 |
Baker, Albert Lee |
17 Apr 1892 | Indiana, United States | I11236 |
22 |
Stair, George Dewey |
17 Apr 1898 | Indiana, United States | I18351 |
23 |
Lamb, Leila Fae |
17 Apr 1899 | Near Northbranch, Jewell, Kansas, United States | I19973 |
24 |
Michaelis, Harold Oscar |
17 Apr 1911 | Cicero, Cook, Illinois, United States | I18297 |
25 |
Fuqua, Edgar F. |
17 Apr 1912 | Illinois, United States | I11157 |
26 |
Cablish, Bonnie J. |
17 Apr 1928 | Mason County, Kentucky, United States | I9575 |
Died
Matches 1 to 14 of 14
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Winslow, John |
17 Apr 1754 | Perquimans County, North Carolina, United States | I7046 |
2 |
Saunders, James |
17 Apr 1778 | Loudoun County, Virginia, United States | I2436 |
3 |
Scott, Celia |
17 Apr 1846 | I11436 | |
4 |
Haughey, Thomas |
17 Apr 1847 | Greene County, Ohio, United States | I18291 |
5 |
Welch, Ellen |
17 Apr 1868 | Edgar County, Illinois, United States | I9881 |
6 |
Anderson, Nancy |
17 Apr 1873 | Kokomo, Howard, Indiana, United States | I12354 |
7 |
Baird, Maranda |
17 Apr 1926 | South Sherburne, Bath, Kentucky, United States | I21971 |
8 |
Orr, John F. |
17 Apr 1929 | Cicero Township, Tipton, Indiana, United States | I2039 |
9 |
Atkinson, Gertrude Edith |
17 Apr 1940 | Hartford City, Blackford, Indiana, United States | I1360 |
10 |
Froebe, Ida E. |
17 Apr 1953 | Spring Grove, Wayne, Indiana, United States | I19704 |
11 |
Burgess, Harry Talbott |
17 Apr 1955 | Fayette County, Kentucky, United States | I4003 |
12 |
Cardon, Earnest William |
17 Apr 1959 | Denver, Denver, Colorado, United States | I16508 |
13 |
Rees, George Leroy Dr |
17 Apr 1962 | I13568 | |
14 |
Draper, Blanche Edna |
17 Apr 1987 | Anderson, Madison, Indiana, United States | I2729 |
Buried
Matches 1 to 15 of 15
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Spencer, Thomas A. |
17 Apr 1903 | Albright Cemetery, Kokomo, Howard, Indiana, United States | I11400 |
2 |
Houston, Harriet Elizabeth |
17 Apr 1923 | Brandywine Cemetery, Fairland, Shelby, Indiana, United States | I16109 |
3 |
Zent, Mary E. |
17 Apr 1929 | West Union Cemetery, Warren, Huntington, Indiana, United States | I1184 |
4 |
Planck, Ida Pearl |
17 Apr 1936 | Flemingsburg, Fleming, Kentucky, United States | I6111 |
5 |
Skeen, Jasper Newton |
17 Apr 1936 | Paris, Bourbon, Kentucky, United States | I7136 |
6 |
Soderquist, Joseph Emil |
17 Apr 1936 | Ogden City Cemetery, Ogden, Weber, Utah, USA | I6678 |
7 |
Story, Martha Frances |
17 Apr 1937 | Eden's Chapel Cemetery, Hillsboro, Fleming, Kentucky, United States | I20545 |
8 |
McKee, Robert Lee |
17 Apr 1941 | Fairview, Fleming, Kentucky, United States | I9763 |
9 |
Scott, Rosa J. |
17 Apr 1946 | North Union Cemetery, Kappa Corner, Howard, Indiana, United States | I9556 |
10 |
Anna B. |
17 Apr 1947 | Vinson Memorial Park Cemetery, Summitville, Madison, Indiana, United States | I1207 |
11 |
Light, Zerinda |
17 Apr 1949 | Republican Cemetery, Cynthiana, Harrison, Kentucky, United States | I10292 |
12 |
Sprinkle, Cleoda Ruth |
17 Apr 1989 | IOOF Cemetery, Marion, Grant, Indiana, United States | I2721 |
13 |
Griffith, Gertrude May |
17 Apr 1990 | Grant Memorial Park, Marion, Grant, Indiana, United States | I8673 |
14 |
Vice, Dallas Jr. |
17 Apr 1998 | Tippecanoe Memory Gardens, West Lafayette, Tippecanoe, Indiana, United States | I2057 |
15 |
Myers, Clara L. |
17 Apr 2001 | Roselawn Memorial Park Cemetery, Terre Haute, Vigo, Indiana, United States | I1874 |
Married
Matches 1 to 5 of 5
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ellis, Mordacai N.
Brockus, Sarah Ann |
17 Apr 1828 | Tippecanoe County, Indiana, United States | I933 I934 |
2 |
Scott, Silas
Anderson, Nancy |
17 Apr 1834 | Putnam County, Indiana, United States | I12350 I12354 |
3 |
Waring, Samuel
Shimmel, Susannah |
17 Apr 1836 | I12864 I13007 | |
4 |
Harrell, James E.
McCarty, Eady |
17 Apr 1845 | Shelby County, Indiana, United States | I21596 I21597 |
5 |
Kelsay, Thomas B.
Heitsmann, Sarah Ann |
17 Apr 1849 | Warren County, Ohio, United States | I17375 I1503 |
Alt. Birth
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Alt. Birth | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Beard, Rachael E. |
17 Apr 1849 | Ohio, United States | I595 |
Residence
Matches 1 to 12 of 12
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Residence | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Spradling, Charles Frank |
17 Apr 1920 | Athens, McMinn, Tennessee, United States | I21537 |
2 |
Elrod, Nettie B. |
17 Apr 1930 | I11912 | |
3 |
Harrell, Aurilla |
17 Apr 1930 | Hendricks Township, Shelby, Indiana, United States | I902 |
4 |
Markwell, Marshall T. |
17 Apr 1930 | I13812 | |
5 |
Markwell, Paul Elrod |
17 Apr 1930 | I20937 | |
6 |
Markwell, Rollie Myers |
17 Apr 1930 | I20936 | |
7 |
Markwell, William Minor |
17 Apr 1930 | I20935 | |
8 |
Ziegler, Agnes Josephine |
17 Apr 1930 | Hendricks Township, Shelby, Indiana, United States | I21618 |
9 |
Ziegler, Florence |
17 Apr 1930 | Hendricks Township, Shelby, Indiana, United States | I21617 |
10 |
Ziegler, Margaret Evelyn |
17 Apr 1930 | Hendricks Township, Shelby, Indiana, United States | I21619 |
11 |
Ellis, Bertie Lou |
17 Apr 1940 | Callahan County, Texas, United States | I21361 |
12 |
Hornsby, William J. |
17 Apr 1940 | Callahan County, Texas, United States | I21365 |