Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 17 of 17
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Newby, Huldah |
8 Apr 1749 | Perquimans County, North Carolina, United States | I19343 |
2 |
Roberts, Nancy Ann |
8 Apr 1839 | Indiana, United States | I17831 |
3 |
Hambleton, Moses B |
8 Apr 1847 | Indiana, United States | I23282 |
4 |
Jackson, Millie |
8 Apr 1850 | Ripley County, Indiana, United States | I23105 |
5 |
Coleiron, Mary E. |
8 Apr 1855 | Fleming County, Kentucky, United States | I6128 |
6 |
Perkins, Hester |
8 Apr 1871 | I3711 | |
7 |
Cooper, Albert Lee |
8 Apr 1872 | Saint Clair County, Missouri, United States | I2962 |
8 |
Harmon, John S. |
8 Apr 1873 | Montgomery County, Kentucky, United States | I14973 |
9 |
Gifford, Asa |
8 Apr 1878 | Mason County, Kentucky, United States | I15628 |
10 |
Reveal, Flora L |
8 Apr 1878 | Robertson County, Kentucky, United States | I14430 |
11 |
Todd, Mayme E |
8 Apr 1889 | I6593 | |
12 |
Jefferson, David |
8 Apr 1890 | Mason County, Kentucky, United States | I11979 |
13 |
Ludwig, Grover Lloyd |
8 Apr 1906 | Beaver Falls, Beaver, Pennsylvania, United States | I416 |
14 |
Scott, Vera P. |
8 Apr 1906 | Indiana, United States | I21161 |
15 |
Emmons, Still birth |
8 Apr 1918 | Fleming County, Kentucky, United States | I11688 |
16 |
House, Martin Earl |
8 Apr 1921 | Nicholas County, Kentucky, United States | I13916 |
17 |
Oliver, Jeannette M. |
8 Apr 1931 | Marion County, Indiana, United States | I232 |
Died
Matches 1 to 22 of 22
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Saunders, Lewis A |
8 Apr 1850 | California, United States | I3618 |
2 |
Baylor, George |
8 Apr 1872 | Virginia, United States | I1377 |
3 |
Wiltsie, George W. |
8 Apr 1880 | I12837 | |
4 |
Saunders, Jonathan R |
8 Apr 1886 | Springfield, Sangamon, Illinois, United States | I12719 |
5 |
Ratcliff, Jesse |
8 Apr 1895 | I3216 | |
6 |
Froebe, George Philip |
8 Apr 1898 | Wabash Township, Darke, Ohio, United States | I16005 |
7 |
Larrison, Laura Francis |
8 Apr 1900 | Noble Township, Wabash, Indiana, United States | I22604 |
8 |
Burris, Lavina |
8 Apr 1906 | Martin County, Indiana, United States | I6025 |
9 |
Chrisman, James H. |
8 Apr 1909 | Clinton Township, Vermillion, Indiana, United States | I12723 |
10 |
Gill, Franklin |
8 Apr 1914 | Otis, LaPorte, Indiana, United States | I10978 |
11 |
Dailey, Bert |
8 Apr 1916 | Sherburne, Fleming, Kentucky, United States | I18413 |
12 |
Emmons, Still birth |
8 Apr 1918 | Fleming County, Kentucky, United States | I11688 |
13 |
Nealis, Minerva |
8 Apr 1929 | Fleming County, Kentucky, United States | I6765 |
14 |
Saunders, Marion Francis |
8 Apr 1929 | California, Campbell, Kentucky, United States | I12672 |
15 |
Dare, George Lincoln |
8 Apr 1930 | I6056 | |
16 |
Huffman, Jacob F. |
8 Apr 1935 | Lancaster Township, Huntington, Indiana, United States | I16215 |
17 |
Kaough, James Edward |
8 Apr 1936 | Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, United States | I208 |
18 |
Bingham, Rebecca Jane |
8 Apr 1949 | Ogden, Weber, Utah, USA | I10460 |
19 |
Butler, Jessie Royal |
8 Apr 1966 | Marion, Grant, Indiana, United States | I1477 |
20 |
Porter, William S |
8 Apr 1977 | Fleming County, Kentucky, United States | I16169 |
21 |
Lawson, Jerry Lee |
8 Apr 1991 | I3838 | |
22 |
Ishmael, Otis |
8 Apr 1999 | Flemingsburg, Fleming, Kentucky, United States | I16504 |
Buried
Matches 1 to 11 of 11
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Roush, William A. |
8 Apr 1904 | Jonesboro, Grant, Indiana, United States | I12479 |
2 |
Dailey, Bert |
8 Apr 1916 | Daily Burying Ground, Kentucky, United States | I18413 |
3 |
Harrell, John |
8 Apr 1917 | Shelbyville, Shelby, Indiana, United States | I885 |
4 |
Roberts, Nancy Ann |
8 Apr 1917 | Saint Marys Church Cemetery, Saint Mary of the Woods, Vigo, Indiana, United States | I17831 |
5 |
Williamson, Milton C. |
8 Apr 1950 | Van Buren Cemetery, Van Buren, Grant, Indiana, United States | I3993 |
6 |
Porter, Maude |
8 Apr 1952 | Grant Memorial Park, Marion, Grant, Indiana, United States | I2573 |
7 |
Lee, Lucy Elizabeth |
8 Apr 1958 | Patrick Cemetery, Frenchburg, Menifee, Kentucky, United States | I12040 |
8 |
Bevis, Eva A. |
8 Apr 1965 | Napolean, Gallatin, Kentucky, United States | I21226 |
9 |
Huffman, Opal Lavone |
8 Apr 1978 | Grant Memorial Park, Marion, Grant, Indiana, United States | I3526 |
10 |
Rafferty, Harry J. |
8 Apr 1982 | New Palestine Cemetery, New Palestine, Shelby, Indiana, United States | I2371 |
11 |
Gill, Julia Margaret |
8 Apr 1994 | Washington Park Cemetery, Indianapolis, Marion, Indiana, United States | I14409 |
Married
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Huffman, Henry
Baker, Catherine |
8 Apr 1838 | Clark County, Ohio, United States | I3257 I16271 |
2 |
Scott, Thomas Henry
Ellender "Ellendar" Elenor |
8 Apr 1867 | Cass County, Indiana, United States | I11845 I2173 |
Cemetery
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cemetery | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Roush, William A. |
8 Apr 1904 | IOOF Cemetery, Jonesboro, Grant, Indiana, United States | I12479 |
Residence
Matches 1 to 41 of 41
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Residence | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Flora May |
8 Apr 1930 | Bethlehem Township, Cass, Indiana, United States | I21135 |
2 |
Lina M. |
8 Apr 1930 | Lewis County, Kentucky, United States | I21742 |
3 |
Ackley, Alvin M. |
8 Apr 1930 | Lewis County, Kentucky, United States | I21738 |
4 |
Ackley, Frances E. |
8 Apr 1930 | Batavia Township, Clermont, Ohio, United States | I20969 |
5 |
Ackley, Scoby W. |
8 Apr 1930 | Lewis County, Kentucky, United States | I21743 |
6 |
Bennet, Zora B. |
8 Apr 1930 | Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, United States | I23797 |
7 |
Bosworth, Sarah Eliza |
8 Apr 1930 | I11213 | |
8 |
Ellis, Clara E. |
8 Apr 1930 | Cisco, Eastland, Texas, United States | I21407 |
9 |
Fike, Sarah Catherine |
8 Apr 1930 | Cisco, Eastland, Texas, United States | I21356 |
10 |
Frame, Carol L. |
8 Apr 1930 | Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, United States | I23798 |
11 |
Frame, Frank Leroy |
8 Apr 1930 | Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, United States | I23765 |
12 |
Frame, Rachel |
8 Apr 1930 | Fort Wayne, Allen, Indiana, United States | I23799 |
13 |
Hartley, Bertha Salome |
8 Apr 1930 | Jackson Township, Hamilton, Indiana, United States | I4175 |
14 |
Hatfield, Ruth Ann |
8 Apr 1930 | Roanoke, Huntington, Indiana, United States | I16865 |
15 |
Howe, Clara Marie |
8 Apr 1930 | Marion, Grant, Indiana, United States | I23236 |
16 |
Howe, James Thomas |
8 Apr 1930 | Marion, Grant, Indiana, United States | I335 |
17 |
Howe, Omer Wesley |
8 Apr 1930 | Marion, Grant, Indiana, United States | I23229 |
18 |
Hueston, Margaret Nova |
8 Apr 1930 | Marion, Grant, Indiana, United States | I8165 |
19 |
Mulford, Rebecca Elizabeth "Eleanor" |
8 Apr 1930 | Lewis County, Kentucky, United States | I21731 |
20 |
Prince, George Landon |
8 Apr 1930 | Batavia Township, Clermont, Ohio, United States | I21750 |
21 |
Prince, John |
8 Apr 1930 | Batavia Township, Clermont, Ohio, United States | I22810 |
22 |
Prince, Rayner |
8 Apr 1930 | Batavia Township, Clermont, Ohio, United States | I22809 |
23 |
Scott, Elenor "Ella" |
8 Apr 1930 | Bethlehem Township, Cass, Indiana, United States | I8228 |
24 |
Thomas, Almond Loyd |
8 Apr 1930 | Jackson Township, Hamilton, Indiana, United States | I18656 |
25 |
Thomas, Pauline Agnes |
8 Apr 1930 | Jackson Township, Hamilton, Indiana, United States | I4177 |
26 |
Thomas, Robert C. |
8 Apr 1930 | Jackson Township, Hamilton, Indiana, United States | I4260 |
27 |
Timberman, Ellis E. |
8 Apr 1930 | Bethlehem Township, Cass, Indiana, United States | I21134 |
28 |
Witt, George W. |
8 Apr 1930 | I20641 | |
29 |
Witt, Norma Jeanne |
8 Apr 1930 | I20644 | |
30 |
Ellis, Amos Jewel |
8 Apr 1940 | Callahan County, Texas, United States | I21545 |
31 |
Harrell, Mildred Delores |
8 Apr 1940 | Hendricks Township, Shelby, Indiana, United States | I895 |
32 |
Harrell, Ollie |
8 Apr 1940 | Hendricks Township, Shelby, Indiana, United States | I18613 |
33 |
Holler, Mabel Sarah |
8 Apr 1940 | Jackson Township, Miami, Indiana, United States | I22671 |
34 |
McCoy, Donna Leah |
8 Apr 1940 | Jackson Township, Miami, Indiana, United States | I22661 |
35 |
McKelleb, Grace Margaret |
8 Apr 1940 | Fairmount, Grant, Indiana, United States | I7254 |
36 |
Nordyke, Elsie |
8 Apr 1940 | Callahan County, Texas, United States | I21550 |
37 |
Overman, Clark Elwood |
8 Apr 1940 | Jackson Township, Miami, Indiana, United States | I18000 |
38 |
Overman, Lindley R |
8 Apr 1940 | Jackson Township, Miami, Indiana, United States | I4284 |
39 |
Overman, Verne Rue |
8 Apr 1940 | Jackson Township, Miami, Indiana, United States | I19006 |
40 |
Perkins, Mellie Millie |
8 Apr 1940 | Hendricks Township, Shelby, Indiana, United States | I18624 |
41 |
Watson, Clarence |
8 Apr 1940 | Fairmount, Grant, Indiana, United States | I16485 |